Western Australian skilled migration occupation list schedule 1 or 2 (WASMOL)

ANZSCO code * Skilled occupation Assessing authority Status Schedule

Managers 

111111 Chief executive or managing director AIM Available Schedule 2
121214 Grain, oilseed or pasture grower VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
121312 Beef cattle farmer VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
121313 Dairy cattle farmer VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
121322 Sheep farmer VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
121411 Mixed crop and livestock farmer VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
132311 Human resource manager AIM Available Schedule 2
133111 Construction project manager VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
133112 Project builder VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
133211 Engineering manager AIM Available Schedule 2
133512 Production manager (manufacturing) VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
133513 Production manager (mining) VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
133611 Supply and distribution manager AIM Available Schedule 2
134111 Child care centre manager TRA Available Schedule 1
134211 Medical administrator VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
134212 Nursing clinical director ANMAC Available Schedule 1
139912 Environmental manager VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
149311 Conference and event organiser VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
149413 Transport company manager VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
149913 Facilities manager VETASSESS Available Schedule 2

Professionals   

221111 Accountant (general) CPA Available Schedule 2
222113 Insurance broker VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
222311 Financial investment advisor VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
222312 Financial investment manager VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
223111 Human resource adviser VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
223112 Recruitment consultant VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
231111 Aeroplane pilot CASA  Available Schedule 1
231113 Flying instructor VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
231114 Helicopter pilot CASA  Available Schedule 1
231211 Master fisher VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
231212 Ship’s engineer AMSA Available Schedule 2
231213 Ship’s master AMSA Available Schedule 2
231214 Ship’s officer AMSA Available Schedule 2
232111 Architect AACA Available Schedule 2
232212 Surveyor SSSI Available Schedule 1
232611 Urban and regional planner VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
233111 Chemical engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233112 Materials engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233211 Civil engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233212 Geotechnical engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233213 Quantity surveyor AIQS Available Schedule 2
233214 Structural engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233215 Transport engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233311 Electrical engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233411 Electronics engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233511 Industrial engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233512 Mechanical engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233513 Production or plant engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233611 Mining engineer (excluding petroleum) Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233612 Petroleum engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233911 Aeronautical engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233912 Agricultural engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
233913 Biomedical engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 1
233915 Environmental engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
234112 Agricultural scientist VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
234211 Chemist VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
234411 Geologist VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
234611 Medical laboratory scientist AIMS Available Schedule 2
234711 Veterinarian AVBC Available Schedule 2
241111 Early childhood (pre-primary school) teacher AITSL Available Schedule 2
241213 Primary school teacher AITSL Available Schedule 2
241311 Middle school teacher AITSL Available Schedule 2
241411 Secondary school teacher AITSL Available Schedule 2
241511 Special needs teacher AITSL Available Schedule 1
241512 Teacher of the hearing impaired AITSL Available Schedule 2
241513 Teacher of the sight impaired AITSL Available Schedule 2
251211 Medical diagnostic radiographer AIR Available Schedule 2
251212 Medical radiation therapist AIR Available Schedule 1
251213 Nuclear medicine technologist ANZSNM Available Schedule 2
251214 Sonographer AIR Available Schedule 1
251311 Environmental health officer VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
251312 Occupational health and safety adviser VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
251411 Optometrist OCANZ Available Schedule 1
251412 Orthoptist VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
251511 Hospital pharmacist APC Available Schedule 2
251512 Industrial pharmacist VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
251912 Orthotist or prosthetist VETASSESS Available Schedule 1
252112 Osteopath ANZOC Available Schedule 1
252311 Dental specialist ADC Available Schedule 1
252312 Dentist ADC Available Schedule 2
252411 Occupational therapist OTC Available Schedule 2
252511 Physiotherapist APC Available Schedule 2
252611 Podiatrist APOD / ANZPAC Available Schedule 2
252711 Audiologist VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
252712 Speech pathologist Speech Pathology Australia Available Schedule 2
253111 General practitioner Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253112 Resident medical officer Medical Board of Australia Closed Schedule 1
253211 Anaesthetist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253311 Specialist physician (general medicine) Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253312 Cardiologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253313 Clinical haematologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253314 Medical oncologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253315 Endocrinologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253316 Gastroenterologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253317 Intensive care specialist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253318 Neurologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253321 Paediatrician Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253322 Renal medicine specialist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253323 Rheumatologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253324 Thoracic medicine specialist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253399 Specialist physicians nec Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253411 Psychiatrist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253511 Surgeon (general) Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253512 Cardiothoracic surgeon Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253513 Neurosurgeon Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253514 Orthopaedic surgeon Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253515 Otorhinolaryngologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253516 Paediatric surgeon Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253517 Plastic and reconstructive surgeon Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253518 Urologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253521 Vascular surgeon Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253911 Dermatologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253912 Emergency medicine specialist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253913 Obstetrician and gynaecologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253914 Ophthalmologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253915 Pathologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253917 Diagnostic and interventional radiologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253918 Radiation oncologist Medical Board of Australia Available Schedule 1
253999 Medical practitioners nec Medical Board of Australia Closed Schedule 1
254111 Midwife ANMAC Available Schedule 1
254211 Nurse educator ANMAC Available Schedule 2
254311 Nurse manager ANMAC Available Schedule 2
254411 Nurse practitioner ANMAC Available Schedule 2
254412 Registered nurse (aged care) ANMAC Available Schedule 1
254413 Registered nurse (child and family health) ANMAC Available Schedule 1
254414 Registered nurse (community health) ANMAC Available Schedule 1
254415 Registered nurse (critical care and emergency) ANMAC  Available Schedule 1
254416 Registered nurse (development disability) ANMAC Available Schedule 1
254417 Registered nurse (disability and rehabilitation) ANMAC  Available Schedule 1
254418 Registered nurse (medical) ANMAC Available Schedule 2
254421 Registered nurse (medical practice) ANMAC Available Schedule 1
254422 Registered nurse (mental health) ANMAC Available Schedule 2
254423 Registered nurse (perioperative) ANMAC Available Schedule 1
254424 Registered nurse (surgical) ANMAC Available Schedule 2
254425 Registered nurse (paediatrics) ANMAC Available Schedule 1
254499 Registered nurse nec ANMAC Available Schedule 2
262112 ICT security specialist ACS Available Schedule 2
263111 Computer network and systems engineer ACS Available Schedule 2
263112 Network administrator ACS Available Schedule 2
263113 Network analyst ACS Available Schedule 2
263311 Telecommunications engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
263312 Telecommunications network engineer Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
271111 Barrister LPBWA Available Schedule 2
271311 Solicitor LPBWA Available Schedule 2
272311 Clinical psychologist APS Available Schedule 2
272399 Psychologists not elsewhere classified APS Available Schedule 2
272413 Translator NAATI Available Schedule 2
272511 Social worker AASW Available Schedule 2

Technicians and trades workers

311211 Anaesthetic technician VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
311214 Operating theatre technician VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
311312 Meat inspector VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
312113 Building inspector VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
312311 Electrical engineering draftsperson Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
312312 Electrical engineering technician TRA Available Schedule 2
312411 Electronic engineering draftsperson Engineers Australia Available Schedule 2
312412 Electronic engineering technician TRA Available Schedule 2
312912 Metallurgical or materials technician VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
312913 Mine deputy VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
322312 Pressure welder TRA Available Schedule 2
322313 Welder (first class) TRA Available Schedule 2
323211 Fitter (general) TRA Available Schedule 1
334115 Roof plumber TRA Available Schedule 2
341111 Electrician (general) TRA Available Schedule 1
341112 Electrician (special class) TRA Available Schedule 1
342111 Airconditioning and refrigeration mechanic TRA Available Schedule 1
342412 Telecommunications cable jointer TRA Available Schedule 2
342413 Telecommunications linesworker TRA Available Schedule 2
351111 Baker TRA Available Schedule 2
351112 Pastrycook TRA Available Schedule 2
351211 Butcher or smallgoods maker TRA Available Schedule 2
351311 Chef TRA Available Schedule 2
399212 Gas or petroleum operator TRA Available Schedule 2
399213 Power generation plant operator TRA Available Schedule 2

Community and personal service workers

411111 Ambulance officer VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
441212 Fire fighter VETASSESS Available Schedule 2
451211 Driving instructor VETASSESS Available Schedule 2

     Administrative and clerical workers    

511112 Program or project administrator VETASSESS Available Schedule 2